How to Get Dubai Visa At The Earliest

Dubai is one of the most happening destinations for the tourists across the globe to spend some moments of fun and leisure. Every year Dubai faces an unthinkable number of footfalls for the exquisite tourist attractions. Apart from the magnificent buildings and shopping malls, Dubai is also famous for its desert life, beaches, and their attractive culture. Tourists from all over the world are attracted to the desert safari, various cruise, and museum.

It provides the perfect blend of outstanding diversity and thrilling attractions for the people to explore and enjoy the crucial historical, cultural and traditional range of this land. Every year millions of travelers across the globe travel to Dubai for tremendous excursions. The crucial thing which is needed by every tourist to explore Dubai is a legitimate visa. 

Visiting Dubai can be very exciting and as every other country in the world, you will need to have a legal permit to move to various places of tourist attraction. Availing of it can be easy if you know the right process.

Types Of Visas

As it is essential for every country, you will also need a permit to visit Dubai. It is better to know all about the rules and regulations of Dubai Visa as formulated by the government of the UAE. You must know that there are different kinds of visit visas provided as per UAE visa regulatory rules. You can have your visa type according to the term and purpose of your visit to the city. You can choose from both short term and long term versions of tourist visas, visit visas, transit visas, and multiple entry visas as well.

About the Terms

The term of the Dubai Visa depends on the number of days you want to stay in the city. If you want a visa for immediate members of the family, it can be obtained from the authority by the resident sponsor. The short term visa is given as a permission to stay in UAE for not more than 30 days while on the other hand long term visa is given to people who intend to stay for a period more than thirty days and up to 90 days. It is better to know that under no circumstances UAE visa rule allows extension of your stay beyond the permissible limits.

Tourist And Transit Visa

According to the rules of the UAE, the group of people coming from only the specified countries as defined in their official list can have tourist visas. Some of these countries are East,WestEurope,Singapore,Cuba,Albania,Mexico,Ukraine,Russia,Malta,Kingston,Cyprus,Belize,Bulgaria,China and Hellenic Republic. Transit visa is a specific visa given to a person who can stay for only 96 hours and are generally meant for those who have a connecting flight to catch but the minimum stay is for 8 hours. There are some countries, like Iraq and Afghanistan, who are not eligible for this visa.

Requirements for It

Businessmen who have to visit Dubai regularly can have multiple entry visas which allow them to come and go for a period of 6 months from the date of issue. Each time you can stay for 30 days and can only be obtained if you have an initial visit visa. You will require filling an application form from the consulate to get a visa and attach a clear photocopy of passport, marriage contract for sponsoring a spouse, duly attested by the Embassy or the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, attested birth certificates, travel insurance, photo and proceed to the DNRD for your visa. The major things that are effectively required to hold a visa include the following:

  • A valid copy of the passport
  • one passport sized photograph clicked on the white background
  • A distinct slip for the cash deposit or payment of charges

Procedure to apply

The process of applying for the visa is not an intricate chore due to the accessibility of several leading inbound tourism service provider. Each nationality has its individual distinct process for applying the visa that merely depends on the duration as well as the purpose of stay.   When you contact a leading destination management company, it can prove to be a crucial help for the visitors as it offers several packages depending on the requirements of the person applying for the visa. urs)

Leave a Reply